423 Broad Street
P.O. Box 218
Tatamy, PA 18085
610-252-7123

Council / Committees

Tatamy Borough Mayor
James Pallante | 12/31/25 | Email

Council President
Robert Hayes | 12/31/25 | Email

Council Vice-President
Pamela Pearson | 12/31/27 | Email

Council Pro Tem
Kristine Porter | 12/31/25 | Email

Council Members
Timothy Frey | 12/31/25 | Email
Robert Wagner | 12/31/27 | Email
Deborah Frace | 12/31/27 | Email
Michael Lester | 12/31/27 | Email

Jr. Council Person
Sam Maczko

Meetings

To view our most recent Agenda please click HERE

Tatamy Council meetings will be held at Llantrisant Retreat & Wellness Center 336 Bushkill Street until further notice. This will allow for proper social distancing.

Tatamy Borough Council: 1st Monday of Month at 7:00pm. Executive session will precede each Council meeting as needed at 6:30pm. Select any date below to view approved minutes.

  2024 Meeting Dates
  January 2
   February 5
   March 4
   April 1
   May 6
   June 3
   July 1
   August 5
   September 3
   October 7
   November 4
   December 2
All files are in PDF format and require the Free Acrobat Reader

Archived Minutes

use our drop down menu to review minutes from a previous year.


2024 Committees

Bushkill Creek Conservancy
Bob Hayes
Kristine Porter

Community & Economic Development
Kristine Porter (Chair)
Pam Pearson
Deb Frace

EAJSA
Stephen Riegel

Emergency Management
Don DeReamus (Chair)
James Pallante (Mayor)
Bob Hayes (Council President)
Pam Pearson (Council Vice-President)
Kristine Porter (As needed per Emergency Action Plan)
Rob Wagner (As needed per Emergency Action Plan)
Shawn McDonald (Tatamy Fire Company)
Kim Albert (Tatamy Fire Company)
Fred McDonald (Tatamy Fire Company)
Keith Snyder (Police)
Ryan McGinley (Public Works)
Mark Saginario (Borough Manager / Liaison)

Environmental Steering
Tim Frey (Chair)
Bob Hayes
Mike Lester

Hazard Mitigation Planning
Bob Hayes
Tatamy Fire Co. President Kim Albert
Tatamy Fire Co. Chief Shawn McDonald
Police Chief Keith Snyder
Mayor James Pallante
Don DeReamus EMC

Nazareth COG
Mark Saginario
James Pallante (Alternate)
Kellie Nolder (2nd Alternate)

Northampton County Gov't Rep
Mark Saginario
Ryan McGinley (Alternate)

NTCC (Appointment by Resolution – annually)
Mark Saginario
James Pallante (Alternate)

Parks & Recreation
Mike Lester (Chair)
Kristine Porter
Deb Frace
Josh Saeger
Michael Liaci
Joe Torrisi

Personnel Finance & Administration
Pam Pearson (Chair)
Kristine Porter
Robert Wagner
Bob Hayes (Alternate)

Public Works & Facilities
Bob Hayes (Chair)
Robert Wagner
Tim Frey
Ryan McGinley (Public Works Supervisor)

Public Safety
Tim Frey (Chair)
Rob Wagner
Mike Lester

Workplace Safety
Mark Saginario (Chair)
Kellie Nolder (Secretary)
Kim Albert (Fire Company)
Fred McDonald (Fire Company)
Mike Lester (Public Works)
Brent Castelletti (Police)

Vacancy Board
Ryan McGinley




Tatamy Borough